Zvi Steklov was born in 1927 in Tel Aviv. As a member of Kibbutz Revadim in Gush Etzion, he joined the Palmach's Sixth Battalion (Eighth Platoon) in...
11/2012
Testimony by Uri Pinkerfeld, Palmach soldier, Born in Jerusalem in 1928, served in the Palmach's Third Battalion.
11/2012
The Cape Town Document: Return - From vision to plan. Principles for the Return of Palestinian refugees based on a study tour in Cape...
10/2012
Open discussion and speculation related to return
09/2012
Six video testimonies taken by mobile phone, 20 minutes. Israelis, from the second and third generation after the Nakba, describe events from 1948 as told...
06/2012
Filming and Editing: Raneen Jeries Translated by: Ami Asher  Hebrew and Arabic with Hebrew and English...
05/2012
We started our tour at Tirat Carmel's police station, in the corner of HaPalmach and Laniado Streets.  The building was built in early 1948 as...
05/05/2012
On Saturday, May 5, 2012, we have arrived there -- about 100 people in all -- accompanied by refugees from the village currently living in Ramle in order...
05/05/2012
On Saturday, May 5, 2012, we have arrived there – about 100 people in all – accompanied by refugees from the village currently living in Ramle...
04/2012
The Nakba is a subject known for its controversy. While some believe that the very notion of acknowledging the Nakba could jeopardise the existence of...