Video in Arabic with English Subtitles.
Video in Arabic with Hebrew Subtitles.
Virtual tour and lecture in the destroyed Palestinian village of al-Shaykh Muwannis to learn about its history, occupation at 1948, Expulsion of the...
01/2021
Lecture by Tom Mehager
01/2021
Watch Zochrot’s online panel on the ways our shared responsibility for solidarity with Palestine transforms into action and why solidarity with...
09/2020
Refugee from Iqrith
09/2020
Virtual tour and lecture on the destroyed Palestinian village of al-Tantura to learn about its history, occupation at 1948, ethnic cleansing, massacre,...
29/06/2020
Watch our conversation with a group of brilliant scholars and activists in order to bring into clear view the implications of further Israeli colonization...
18/05/2020
Watch Zochrot’s online gathering to hear from our guest speakers who discussed the conditions for Palestinians in light this pandemic and the rooted...
09/04/2020
On the 72nd anniversary of the Dayr Yasin massacre, the occupation and depopulation of the village, Zochrot is organized an international virtual memorial...
05/2019
As the #Eurovision19 comes to an end & as we commemorate #Nakba71, which continues to this day, we at Zochrot begin a new journey of our work towards...