A story of a son seeking to understand and reconcile himself with his father who as a child fled with his family from Palestine in 1948. A story about how...
2008
In a special two-part series Al Jazeera relives the tragic narrative of the Palestinian Nakba (catastrophe) through the stories of one street in the city...
2008
Preview of the forthcoming documentary film series, "Chronicles of a Refugee" - a 6-part series about Palestinian refugees all over the world....
2008
1948 War. Lolek, a young Holocaust survivor arrives in Israel and thrown in the middle of the desert. A stranger to the language and the new identity he...
2007
This excellent film brings rarely seen footage of Palestine before 1948 juxtaposed with historical research, eyewitness accounts, stunning choreography,...
2007
During the Nakba in 1948 the residents of the village of Biram were evacuated and received an explicit promise that they would soon be allowed to return...
2006
FORGIVENESS (Mechilot) tells the story of David Adler, a 20-year old American-Israeli who decides to move back to Israel, only to find himself committed...
2005
This film presents a portrait of the complex and contradictory personality of the man largely responsible for the Zionist enterprise in the Galilee during...
2005
Palestinian Refugees and Israeli Jews listening to each others stories
2004
Gate of the Sun is a collection of narratives, revolving around two love stories. The first part of the novel reveals the Palestine that was carved in the...
2002
500 Dunam on the Moon is a 2002 documentary film directed by Rachel Leah Jones about Ein Hod, a Palestinian village that was captured and depopulated by...
NAIM & WADEE’A  a 20-minute documentary on Yaffa before 1948.