The film is inspired by a day in the life of Palestinian painter Ismail Shammout and was shown in the framework of The 2nd International Film Festival on...
11/2014
(HD Animation,  10’42’’) Short Film Produced Especially for Zochrot 2nd International Film Festival on Nakba and Return, that...
11/2013
a Short film that was produced especially for the Zochrot`s 1st International Film Festival on Nakba and Return.
2013
Series on the Palestinian 'catastrophe' of 1948 that led to dispossession and expulsions of thousands of Palestinians from their homeland
2013
Unfolding as a personal meditation from the Jewish Diaspora, The Village Under The Forest explores the hidden remains of the destroyed Palestinian village...
2013
Forced Displacement on Both Sides of the Green Line
2013
Over the past 112 years, the strategies of the Jewish National Fund to acquire land in historic Palestine have changed, but its goals remain the same.
2011
A 60-year-old Palestinian and his son arrive at an archeological site of an ancient Jewish settlement and buy tickets to enter. This is their only way to...
2010
Jaffa, the orange’s clockwork narrates the visual history of the famous citrus fruit originated from Palestine and known worldwide for centuries as...
2010
Was the appropriation of Palestinian books and manuscripts in 1948 a case of cultural theft or preservation?
01/01/2010
"My Land" gives voice to Palestinian refugees living in camps in Lebanon for over 60 years after definitively leaving their homeland in 1948.