Testimony by Umm Faris al-Sani Place of birth: al-Sharia Area \ al-Naqab Current residence: al-Lakiya Place of Interview: al-Lakiya Date of...
01/12/2014
Born in al-Lakya, Bir Saba' (Beersheba) district.
29/11/2014
Screening "Ismail" Film, by Nora Alsharif at al-Saraya Theater, and a lecture (in Arabic) by Dr. Ismail Nashef on: Nakba and...
11/2014
(HD Animation,  10’42’’) Short Film Produced Especially for Zochrot 2nd International Film Festival on Nakba and Return, that...
28/11/2014
48 mm| The 2nd International Film Festival on Nakba and Return 28\11\2014 (Tel Aviv Cinematheque) Speakers: - Raji Bathish (The Open University) -...
26/11/2014
The meeting will address the prohibition of forced displacement in international law, and the Refugee protection and relief and the role of...
19/11/2014
The lecture will focus on the Status engineering- citizenship prevention, residency prevention, residency revocation, child registration restriction,...
17/10/2014
Refugees from Sar’a led the tour and shared stories about the village.
17/10/2014
Refugees from Sar’a led the tour and shared stories about the village. Members of Kibutz Tzoraa which was built on the land of Sar’a tooke...
12/09/2014
The residents of Kafr Bir'im were expelled in November 1948. In the summer of 2013 some of them returned. Marian Dau (12 years old) is showing the...
03/09/2014
With the approach of the second international 48mm Festival of films on the Nakba and return of Palestinian refugees on November 2014, we organized a...
09/2014
Karim is a young Lebanese-Palestinian-American man. His mother’s family, Al-Ayubi, Had left Yaffa for Beirut at the beginning of the...