On Wednesday, April 8, we commemorated the 67th anniversary of the Dayr Yassin massacre. We walked along the main street of the village (now Kanfey...
09/02/2015
Place of birth: Dayr Aban \ Jerusalem District
29/12/2014
A "Truth Commission", inspired by the Truth and Reconciliation commissions held in South Africa to end apartheid, was held in Beersheba Recently...
10/12/2014
Truth Commission for Exposing Israeli Society's Responsibility for the Events of 1948-1960 in the South
10/12/2014
10/12/2014
10/12/2014
10/12/2014
10/12/2014
10/12/2014
03/12/2014
Mariam was born in al-Sharia Area in al-Naqab (Negev)
03/12/2014
This lecture will focus on the different remedies provided to those forcibly displaced from their homes. These remedies include Truth, reparations...