Launching of the new book of the author and playwright Salman Natur "The Memory had conversed with me and disappeared - The Life and Death of the...
22/04/2015
Ahead of the launch of the book by Salman Natour "The Memory had conversed with me and disappeared", the social TV conducted a street survey in...
08/04/2015
On Wednesday, April 8, we commemorated the 67th anniversary of the Dayr Yassin massacre. We walked along the main street of the village (now Kanfey...
09/02/2015
Place of birth: Dayr Aban \ Jerusalem District
29/12/2014
A "Truth Commission", inspired by the Truth and Reconciliation commissions held in South Africa to end apartheid, was held in Beersheba Recently...
10/12/2014
Truth Commission for Exposing Israeli Society's Responsibility for the Events of 1948-1960 in the South