a Public Hearing regarding Haifa Municipality decision to censor the screening of films about the Nakba and Return to take place in Haifa on the August,...
07/2015
The right of return for Palestinian refugees is a fundamental issue in the realization of Palestinian rights, yet it is always labeled as an unrealistic...
11/06/2015
Refugee from Abu Isder Area - Beer al-Sabe’ \Beer Sheva District
11/06/2015
Place of birth: Abu Smara - Beer al-Sabe’ \Beer Sheva District
11/06/2015
Yousif Farhoud al-Usaybi Place of birth: Abu Smara (Beer al-Sabe’ \Beer Sheva District) Current residence: Hura\Negev Date of the visit:...
16/05/2015
Tens of thousands of Yaffa’s inhabitants were deported in 1948 on ships heading for Gaza, Beirut, and other Mediterranean ports. The combined tour...
15/05/2015
The symposium will offer an extensive discussion of the issues addressed by the exhibition, with emphasis on memory and its erasure in Palestinian...
01/05/2015
A South African Jewish group of "Stop The JNF South Africa" organized on the 1st of May 2015, in cooperation with Zochrot, a public ceremony to...
22/04/2015
Launching of the new book of the author and playwright Salman Natur "The Memory had conversed with me and disappeared - The Life and Death of the...
22/04/2015
Ahead of the launch of the book by Salman Natour "The Memory had conversed with me and disappeared", the social TV conducted a street survey in...