While hundreds of thousands celebrated, the police arrested three activists for trying to question the history of this day.
02/2012
Filming and Editing: Raneen Jeries Translation: Elisha Alexander Hebrew with Hebrew, English and French subtitles (17.3.2012)
09/2011
The NGO Zochrot suggests practical solutions for the return of refugees in order to implant the idea within the Israeli public and to avoid having it...
09/2011
On Saturday, October 10, 2011, we toured the site of the Palestinian village of 'Aqir, south of Ar-Ramlah (Ramla), where the Jewish settlement of...
08/2011
Video prepared especially for the exhibition "Towards the return of Palestinians refugees" presented at the gallery of Zochrot in September...
2011
A 60-year-old Palestinian and his son arrive at an archeological site of an ancient Jewish settlement and buy tickets to enter. This is their only way to...
06/2011
A fascinating lecture by Sam Bahour on the right of return of Palestinian refugees as essential component in peace between Israelis and...
06/2011
  On Saturday, July 2nd, 2011, Zochrot held an open tour in the Galilee village of al-Birwa.
21/05/2011
  Zochrot tour of the destroyed Palestinian village of Khubbayza (al- Rawha area - Haifa district). 21/5/2011
14/05/2011
A tour of the destroyed Palestinian village of Khubbayza and a meeting with its refugees
04/05/2011
Khubbayza - Haifa District
04/2011
This video describes a protest action against the Nakba Law which took place in Tel Aviv on the eve of Israeli Independence Day, 9 May 2011. The protest...