***From Truth to Redress: Realizing the Return of Palestinian Refugees International Conference in Tel Aviv, September 29-30 2013***
30/09/2013
29/09/2013
International Conference - From Truth to Redress: Realizing the Return of Palestinian Refugees
29/09/2013
29/09/2013
09/2013
Interview within the second Return Conference
2013
Series on the Palestinian 'catastrophe' of 1948 that led to dispossession and expulsions of thousands of Palestinians from their homeland
04/2013
Downfall or Sunrise? / Eitan Vitkon. Photographs and video art Curator: Meirav Oz
03/2013
The Right of Return Conference was held at Boston University on April 6 and 7, 2013. The conference featured keynote presentations by Dr. Salman Abu...
01/2013
Sorshei 'Avir (Air Roots): Third program Dr. Chen Yehezkely interviews Eitan Bronstein Aparicio from Zochtrot. On the Kibbutzim, the Nakba and the...
2013
Unfolding as a personal meditation from the Jewish Diaspora, The Village Under The Forest explores the hidden remains of the destroyed Palestinian village...