iNakba is a trilingual mobile app based on GPS Navigation technology. This app allows users to locate and learn about Palestinian localities destroyed...
04/2014
New KKL (JNF) activists added names of KKL forests and the destroyed Palestinian Villages covered by them to the map at JNF building in center Tel Aviv....
04/2014
The Speakers in the launching event - Professor Oren Yiftachel -Department of Geography and Environmental - Development, Ben-Gurion University of the...
03/2014
This film was created for the exhibition of New KKL in Zochrot, February-May 2014 This project has no connection to KKL-JNF.
11/2013
Ayalon Canada Park is full of cyclists and hikers who enjoy the scenery and the weather, but few know the story of the three Palestinian villages that...
11/2013
a Short film that was produced especially for the Zochrot`s 1st International Film Festival on Nakba and Return.
10/2013
Transcription of the video that Dvora produced espacially for the exhibit "And you shall tell your daughter"
30/09/2013
Round Table: Speakers do not Cut Corners
30/09/2013
International Conference - From Truth to Redress: Realizing the Return of Palestinian Refugees
30/09/2013
30/09/2013
30/09/2013
From Truth to Redress: Realizing the Return of Palestinian Refugees International Conference in Tel Aviv, September 29-30 2013 Return Now? From...