The meeting will address the prohibition of forced displacement in international law, and the Refugee protection and relief and the role of...
19/11/2014
The lecture will focus on the Status engineering- citizenship prevention, residency prevention, residency revocation, child registration restriction,...
17/10/2014
Refugees from Sar’a led the tour and shared stories about the village.
17/10/2014
Refugees from Sar’a led the tour and shared stories about the village. Members of Kibutz Tzoraa which was built on the land of Sar’a tooke...
12/09/2014
The residents of Kafr Bir'im were expelled in November 1948. In the summer of 2013 some of them returned. Marian Dau (12 years old) is showing the...
03/09/2014
With the approach of the second international 48mm Festival of films on the Nakba and return of Palestinian refugees on November 2014, we organized a...
09/2014
Karim is a young Lebanese-Palestinian-American man. His mother’s family, Al-Ayubi, Had left Yaffa for Beirut at the beginning of the...
17/08/2014
Using the iNakba app, we managed to arrive at the destroyed village of Kawfakha in the Gaza district.
13/08/2014
Testimony \ Tel al-Sabi ( Bir-a-Saba)
23/05/2014
The role of courts in processes of change and historical acknowledgment  1948 and 1967 in Israeli courts: discussion, criticism and comparison...
05/05/2014
Continuing The New KKL (JNF) project by Zochrot, dosens of activists commemorated the Nakba on the Israeli Independence Eve.
04/2014
Performance by Devora Neumark, a Jewish Canadian artist, presented at the exhibit of New KKL (JNF) at Zochrot March - May 2014. Devora is digging into a...