Downfall or Sunrise? / Eitan Vitkon. Photographs and video art Curator: Meirav Oz
The Right of Return Conference was held at Boston University on April 6 and 7, 2013. The conference featured keynote presentations by Dr. Salman Abu...
01/2013
Sorshei 'Avir (Air Roots): Third program Dr. Chen Yehezkely interviews Eitan Bronstein Aparicio from Zochtrot. On the Kibbutzim, the Nakba and the...
2013
Unfolding as a personal meditation from the Jewish Diaspora, The Village Under The Forest explores the hidden remains of the destroyed Palestinian village...
2013
Forced Displacement on Both Sides of the Green Line
2013
Over the past 112 years, the strategies of the Jewish National Fund to acquire land in historic Palestine have changed, but its goals remain the same.
12/2012
Zvi Steklov was born in 1927 in Tel Aviv. As a member of Kibbutz Revadim in Gush Etzion, he joined the Palmach's Sixth Battalion (Eighth Platoon) in...
11/2012
The Cape Town Document: Return - From vision to plan. Principles for the Return of Palestinian refugees based on a study tour in Cape...
11/2012
Testimony by Uri Pinkerfeld, Palmach soldier, Born in Jerusalem in 1928, served in the Palmach's Third Battalion.